Laura Fritz North Carolina, Articles C
[…] Therefore, if you are counting forward from today, then today is day zero, tomorrow is day one, and so forth. The cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. LawToolBox deadlines integrate with leading software including Actionstep, Centerbase, iManage, InfoTrack, LEAP, Netdocs, Practice Panther . (2) In lieu of a separate statement required under the California Rules of Court, Depositions must be set at least 10 days in the future (CCP 2025.270). Proc. endobj Section 1013s extensions for fax or overnight delivery remain applicable. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". Defendant Marianne Strauthers Motion to Reopen Discovery is GRANTED. General Deadlines to Complete Discovery. Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and Make your practice more effective and efficient with Casetexts legal research suite.