The complaint in Breininger was deficient because it described only "personal vendettas" instead of actions taken by the Union as an organizational entity. Two locations are now available, Tarrytown and Long Island City. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing."